Archived Content

Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

Bibliography of the Maurice Lamontagne Institute

List of authors

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


- A -
 
A.E. AITKEN Élaine ALBERT
Jean-Pierre ALLARD Diane ARCHAMBAULT
Philippe ARCHAMBAULT Alain ARMELLIN
Marie-Josée ARSENEAU Romeo ARTHUR
E. Gary ATKINSON AZMP MONITORING GROUP

- B -
 
Richard BAILEY Guy BAILLARGEON
Danielle BAILLARGEON Frédéric BAILLEUL
Catherine E. BAJZAK Daniel BARIL
Dominique BAUDINET Luc BEAUDIN
Madeleine BEAUDOIN Marie-France BEAULIEU
Jean-Louis BEAULIEU France BÉLAND
Pierre BÉLAND Christian BÉLANGER
Simon BÉLANGER Paul BELLEMARE
Jérôme BENOÎT Hugues BENOÎT
Lise BÉRARD-THERRIAULT Elisa BERDALET
Jacinthe BERGERON Denis BERNIER
Brigitte BERNIER Karen E. BERNT
Jean-François BERTHON Normand BERTRAND
Marthe BÉRUBÉ Sophie BÉRUBÉ
Isabelle BÉRUBÉ M.B. BLACK
Dolorès BLASCO France BOILY
Andrée BOLDUC Esther BONNEAU
David BOOTH Luci BOSSÉ
Hugues BOUCHARD Roxane BOUCHARD
Éric BOUCHER Mélanie BOUDREAU
Jean-Paul BOUDREAU Dominic BOULA
Michel BOULÉ Jean BOULVA
Luc BOURASSA Marie-Noëlle BOURASSA
Hugo BOURDAGES Myriam BOURGEOIS
Alain BOURGEOIS R.G. BRADFORD
Mimi BRETON Karine BRIAND
Sophie BRILLON Howard I. BROWMAN
Sylvie BRULOTTE Benoît BRUNEAU
Patrick BRUNET Alice Olga Victoria BUI
Jim BUNCH

- C -
 
Anne-Marie CABANA Myriam D. CALLIER
Réjeanne CAMIRAND CANADA. DEPT. OF FISHERIES AND OCEANS
CANADA. DEPT. OF FISHERIES AND OCEANS. LAURENTIAN REGION CANADA. DEPT. OF FISHERIES AND OCEANS. QUEBEC REGION
CANADA. MINISTÈRE DES PÊCHES ET DES OCÉANS CANADA. MINISTÈRE DES PÊCHES ET DES OCÉANS. RÉGION DU QUÉBEC
CANADA. MINISTÈRE DES PÊCHES ET DES OCÉANS. RÉGION LAURENTIENNE CANADIAN HYDROGRAPHIC SERVICE
CANADIAN HYDROGRAPHIC SERVICE. LAURENTIAN REGION Charles CANTIN
Guy CANTIN Sylvain CANTIN
L.M.J. CARON Pierre CARTER
Amada CASKENETTE Martin CASTONGUAY
Allan CEMBELLA Denis CHABOT
Joël CHASSÉ Emmanuelle CHASSOT
Marina CHIFFLET Lyne CLEARY
Yves CLERMONT Brianna G. CLYNICK
Susan E. COBANLI Luc COMEAU
Sophie COMTOIS Daniel COSSA
Catherine M. COUILLARD Jean-Maurice COUTU
Jean-Yves COUTURE Mario COUTURE
Marie-Noëlle CROTEAU Charley CYR
Daniel CYR

- D -
 
Gaétan DAIGLE Marie-France DALCOURT
Jean-Paul DALLAIRE Denis D'AMOURS
Olivier D'AMOURS Dounia DAOUD
Isabelle D'AUTEUIL Réjean DE LADURANTAYE
Yves DE LAFONTAINE Serge DEMERS
Aurélie DESCROIX M. DESGAGNÉS
Claude DESJARDINS Rémi DESMARAIS
Alain DESMEULES Simon-Pierre DESPATIE
Martine DESROCHES Brigitte DESROSIERS
Christian DESTOMBE Laure DEVINE
Catherine DION Hélène DIONNE
E. DIONNE Zara DIONNE
Jacques DIONNE Desmond DOBSON
Thomas DONIOL-VALCROZE Robert DORAIS
Danielle DORION Normand DOUCET
René DROLET Annick DROUIN
Hilaire DROUINEAU Hilaire DROUINEAU
Viateur DUBÉ Yves DUBÉ
Sonia DUBÉ Réjean DUFOUR
Céline DULUC Daniel E. DUPLISEA
Jean-Denis DUTIL

- E -
 
Hans-Frédéric ELLEFSEN Anne EVELY

- F -
 
Juliette FAUCHOT Bastien FERLAND-RAYMOND
F. Jack FIFE Duane Barros FONSECA
Jean FONTAINE Louis FORTIER
Jimmy FORTIN Michel FOURNIER
Pierre FRADETTE Alain FRÉCHET
Marcel FRÉCHETTE Héloïse FROUIN
César FUENTES-YACO

- G -
 
Philippe GACHON M. GAGNÉ
Jean-Pierre GAGNÉ Jacques-A. GAGNÉ
Alain GAGNÉ Yves GAGNON
Jean-Marc GAGNON Réal GAGNON
Pierre GAGNON Peter GALBRAITH
Thérèse GAMACHE Lisane GAMACHE
Dominique GASCON Daniel GAUTHIER
Johanne GAUTHIER Pierre GAUTHIER
Yves GAUTHIER Patrick J. GEARING
Juanita Newman GEARING Marie-Hélène GENDRON
Louise GENDRON Samuël GIARD
Louis A. GIGUÈRE Noémie GIGUÈRE
Michel GIGUÈRE Denis GILBERT
Michel GILBERT Linda GIRARD
Charles GOBEIL Guillaume GODBOUT
Lyse GODBOUT André GODIN
André GOSSELIN Jean-François GOSSELIN
Serge GOSSELIN Thierry GOSSELIN
Patrice GOUDREAU Frédéric GOULET
Edward H. GRAINGER Cindy GRANT
Yves GRATTON Ronald GREENDALE
François GRÉGOIRE Michelle GRENIER
Denis GUAY Johanne GUÉRIN

- H -
 
Viviane HAEBERLÉ Denis HAINS
Patrick HALLY Joanne HAMEL
Mike O. HAMMILL Mark J. HANSON
Magalie HARDY Daniel HARDY
Ross C. HARLAND Frédéric HARTOG
Valérie HARVEY Michel HARVEY
François HAZEL Peter V. HODSON
Wyb HOEK George HORONOWITSCH
Stephen I.C. HSIAO Christiane HUDON
Jocelyne HUDON Peter HUDSON
Matthieu HUOT Béatrice HUPPERTZ
Sylvain HURTUBISE

- I -
 
INSTITUT MAURICE-LAMONTAGNE

- J -
 
Philippe JALBERT Pierre JOLY
Marc JOURNAULT

- K -
 
Joanne KEAYS Alain KEMP
Peter KIELLAND Michael C.S. KINGSLEY
Burt KLEIN Juliana H.M. KOUWENBERG
V. Michael KOZICKI Penelope S. KUHN

- L -
 
Estelle LABERGE Serge LABONTÉ
Bernard LABRECQUE Andrée-Anne LACHANCE
Karine N. LACOSTE Caroline LAFLEUR
Bernadette LAGACÉ Yvan LAMBERT
Jean-Denis LAMBERT Jean LAMBERT
Jean LANDRY Daniel LANGELIER
Jean-Philip LAPIERRE Daniel LAROCHE
Richard LAROCQUE Pierre LAROUCHE
Jean-François LARUE Pierre LAUZIER
Jean-Sébastien LAUZON-GUAY Yves LAVERGNE
Lucie LAVIGUEUR J. LAVOIE
Diane LAVOIE Daniel LE SAUTEUR
Michel LEBEUF Judith LEBLANC
David LEBLANC Kenneth LEE
Denis LEFAIVRE Louise LEFEBVRE
Mireille LEFÈVRE Benoît LÉGARÉ
Sébastien LEMIEUX LEFEBVRE Véronique LESAGE
Sylvie LESSARD Maurice LEVASSEUR
Mélanie LÉVESQUE Charlyne LÉVESQUE
Brigitte LÉVESQUE Marie-Claude LÉVESQUE
Gustavo A. LOVRICH Joseph E. LOVRITY

- M -
 
Jean-Jacques MAGUIRE Louis MALTAIS
Domynick MALTAIS Arthur W. MANSFIELD
Frédéric MAPS Caroline MARCHAND
David J. MARCOGLIESE Alexandra MARION
Susanne MARK Marie-Claude MARTEL
Mery MARTINEZ MAURICE LAMONTAGNE INSTITUTE
Élise MAYRAND Chris W. McKINDSEY
Ian H. McQUINN Lena N. MEASURES
Brigitte MÉNAGER Benoît MERCILLE
Chantale MÉTHOT Red MÉTHOT
Sonia MICHAUD Roberta MILLER
Edward D. MITCHELL Ali A. MOHAMMED
Roderick MORIN Bernard MORIN
Yves MORIN Lyne MORISSETTE
Renée MORNEAU Guylaine MORRIER
Arnaud MOSNIER Jean MUNRO

- N -
 
Richard NADEAU James J. NAGLER
Marc NAUD Pierre NELLIS
Michelle NOËL Inigo NOVALES FLAMARIQUE
Claude NOZÈRES

- O -
 
Merle OLSON Jean-François OUELLET
Patrick OUELLET

- P -
 
Théodore PACKARD Lucie PAGÉ
Louis PAGEAU Nathalie PAILLE
Jean PAINCHAUD Geneviève PAQUETTE
Éric PARENT Bernard PELCHAT
Dany PELLETIER Line PELLETIER
Mario PÉLOQUIN Jonathan A. PERCY
Selma PEREIRA Louise PERREAULT
Brian PETRIE Bernard PETTIGREW
Roger PIGEON Nadia PINKEWYCZ
Jean PIUZE Sébastien PLANTE
Jacques PLOURDE Stéphane PLOURDE
Diane POMERLEAU Corinne POMERLEAU
Serge PROULX Lizon PROVENCHER

- R -
 
Meriem RAACH Randall R. REEVES
Marion RICHARD P.N. RIEBEL
Ève RIOUX Lisa ROBICHAUD
Paul ROBICHAUD Amélie ROBILLARD
Brigitte ROBINEAU J.A. ROBITAILLE
Dominique ROBY Martine ROCHET
Carolina Alonso RODRIGUEZ Claire ROLLET
Jean-Guy RONDEAU Geneviève ROSS
Claude ROULEAU Robert L. ROY
Nathalie ROY Sylvie O. ROY
François ROY Peter J. RUBEC
Jeffrey A. RUNGE

- S -
 
Bernard SAINTE-MARIE Yves SAMSON
Richard SANFAÇON François J. SAUCIER
Gilles SAVARD Louise SAVARD
Jean-Yves SAVARIA Claude SAVENKOFF
Pierre-Marc SCALLON-CHOUINARD Michael G. SCARRATT
Sabine SCHULTES Philippe SCHWAB
Simon SENNEVILLE David E. SERGEANT
SERVICE HYDROGRAPHIQUE DU CANADA SERVICE HYDROGRAPHIQUE DU CANADA. RÉGION LAURENTIENNE
Jean-Marie SÉVIGNY J. SHEA
Kwock Tai SHUM Norman SILVERBERG
Yvan SIMARD Nathalie SIMARD
Alan SINCLAIR Robert SIRON
Gary A. SLENO Barry D. SMITH
Thomas G. SMITH Marc SOURISSEAU
Liliane ST-AMAND Michel STARR
Deborah A. STEEL Nathalie ST-HILAIRE
Patricia STOFFYN-EGLI Isabelle ST-PIERRE
Sylvie ST-PIERRE Jean-François ST-PIERRE
Bjorn SUNDBY Douglas P. SWAIN
Ève-Lyne SYLVESTRE

- T -
 
Bernard TESSIER Jean-Claude THERRIAULT
Benoît THIBAULT Daniel THIBEAULT
Denis THIVIERGE Marilyn THORNE
Ru Cheng TIAN Gilles H. TREMBLAY
Steeve TROTTIER Samuel TURGEON
Nancy TURRIFF

- V -
 
Alexandra VALENTIN Stéphane VALOIS
Ghislain VERREAULT Alain VÉZINA
Claudie VIGNAULT Claire VIGNEAU
Yvan VIGNEAULT Pierre VINET

- W -
 
Jay W. WACASEY Gordon WALSH
Andrea M. WEISE Gary D. WOHLGESCHAFFEN
Gordon WOLFE

- X -
 
Zhigang XU